Vol 12, No 1 (2014)

Table of Contents

Agricultural economics

Christos Emmanouilides, Panos Fousekis, Vasilis Grigoriadis
3-14
Bruno A. Lanfranco, Catalina Rava
15-28
Sol Garcia-German, Isabel Bardaji, Alberto Garrido
29-43

Agricultural engineering

Mohammad Hossein Abbaspour-Fard, Sayed Ali Hoseini, Mohammad Hossein Aghkhani, Ahmad Sharifi
44-51

Agricultural environment and ecology

Fethi Saban Ozbek
52-60
Ramón Reiné, Olivia Barrantes, Cristina Chocarro, Alejandro Juárez, Alfonso Broca, Melchor Maestro, Ferrer Carlos
61-77
Joan-Albert Lopez-Bustins, Eduard Pla, Montserrat Nadal, Felicidad de Herralde, Robert Savé
78-88

Animal breeding, genetics and reproduction

Dubravko Skorput, Gregor Gorjanc, Marija Dikic, Zoran Lukovic
89-97
Hossein Daghigh-Kia, Rasteghar Olfati-Karaji, Ali Hoseinkhani, Iraj Ashrafi
98-105
Sahereh Joezy-Shekalgorabi, Abdol Ahad Shadparvar, Albert De Vries, Keegan Douglas Gay
106-116
Ana Gonzalez-Martinez, Mariano Herrera, Manuel Luque, Evangelina Rodero
117-124
Marina Solé, Isabel Cervantes, Juan Pablo Gutiérrez, Maria Dolores Gómez, Mercedes Valera
125-132

Animal health and welfare

Rocío Jiménez-Granado, Manuel Sánchez-Rodríguez, Cristina Arce, Vicente Rodríguez-Estévez
133-150

Animal production

Aytul Ucak-Koc
151-158
Vahid Saremi, Daryoush Alipour, Arash Azarfar, Reza Sedighi
159-166
Guillermo Ripoll, Javier Alvarez-Rodriguez, Albina Sanz, Margalida Joy
167-179
Mohaddeseh Tousi Mojarrad, Alireza Seidavi, Mohammad Dadashbeiki, Ana Isabel Roca-Fernández
180-185

Plant breeding, genetics and genetic resources

Jelena Vančetović, Dragana Ignjatović-Micić, Sofija Božinović, Milosav Babić, Milomir Filipović, Nikola Grčić, Violeta Andjelković
186-194
Asnake Worku Negash, Henry Mwambi, Temesgen Zewotir, Girma Aweke
195-205

Plant physiology

Izaskun Romero, Ana Benito, Natalia Dominguez, Enrique Garcia-Escudero, Ignacio Martin
206-214

Plant production

Fátima Aguilera, Luis Ruiz-Valenzuela
215-224

Plant protection

C. Ros Ibáñez, Lee Robertson, Maria del Carmen Martinez-Lluch, Ana Cano-García, Alfredo Lacasa-Plasencia
225-232
Christos Lykas, Ioannis Vagelas, Nikolaos Gougoulias
233-243
Juan Ramon Boyero, Jose Miguel Vela, Eva Wong, Carlos Garcia Ripoll, Maria Jesús Verdú, Alberto Urbaneja, Pilar Vanaclocha
244-251

Soil science

Carolina Perez-Brandan, Jose Luis Arzeno, Jorgelina Huidobro, Cinthia Conforto, Betiana Grumberg, Sally Hilton, Gary D. Bending, Jose Manuel Meriles, Silvina Vargas-Gil
252-264
Lan Mu, Yinli Liang, Qingwu Xue, Chen Chen, Xingjun Lin
265-276

Water management

Fereshte Haghighi Fashi, Forood Sharifi, Koorosh Kamali
277-288
Contents
 
Editorial Board