Vol 12, No 2 (2014)

Table of Contents

Agricultural economics

Valero L. Casasnovas-Oliva, Ana M. Aldanondo-Ochoa
291-304
Ali Eldesouky, Francisco Mesias
305-312

Agricultural engineering

Alberto Gonzalez-Sanchez, Juan Frausto-Solis, Waldo Ojeda-Bustamante
313-328
Branislav Veselinov, Dusan Adamovic, Milan Martinov, Miodrag Viskovic, Marko Golub, Savo Bojic
329-337
Alejandro Lopez-Martinez, Diego L. Valera Martínez, Francisco Molina-Aiz, Araceli Peña-Fernandez, Patricia Marín-Membrive
338-352

Agricultural environment and ecology

Claudia V. Azpilicueta, M. Cristina Aruani, Eliseo Chaves, Pablo D. Reeb
353-363
Fei Deng, Xiaobing Li, Hong Wang, Meng Zhang, Ruihua Li, Xu Li
364-375
Iker Garcia-Garizabal, Maria J. Gimeno, Luis F. Auque, Jesus Causape
376-387

Animal breeding, genetics and reproduction

Juan M. García Casco, María Muñoz Muñoz, Luis Silio López, Carmen Rodríguez Valdovinos
388-395
Ludmila N. Turino, Mariano D. Cristaldi, Rodolfo N. Mariano, Sonia Boimvaser, Daniel E. Scandolo
396-404

Animal health and welfare

Maria del Mar Leza Salord, Gregori Llado, Ana Belen Petro, Ana Alemany
405-408

Animal production

Argimiro Daza, Ana Isabel Rey, Celia Lopez-Carrasco, Clemente J. Lopez-Bote
409-418
Beatriz Isabel, Gustavo Cordero, Alvaro Olivares, Argimiro Daza, Clemente J. Lopez-Bote
419-426
Alberto Horcada, Maria del Mar Campo, Oliva Polvillo, Maria Jesus Alcalde, Irene Cilla, Carlos Sañudo
427-435
Jesus de la Fuente-Vazquez, M. Teresa Díaz-Díaz-Chirón, Concepción Pérez-Marcos, Vicente Cañeque, Carlos I. Sánchez-González, Inmaculada Alvarez-Acero, Cesar Fernández-Bermejo, Ana Rivas-Cañedo, Sara Lauzurica
436-447
Mohsen Sahraei, Rasoul Pirmohammadi, Sina Payvastegan
448-454
Mona Azadegan mehr, Ahmad Hassanabadi, Seyed Ali Mirghelenj, Hassan Kermanshahi
455-461
Osman Azizi, Shahram Karimi, Ghorban Ali Sadeghi, Saman Lashkari
462-466

Plant breeding, genetics and genetic resources

Jelena Vancetovic, Sladjana Zilic, Sofija Bozinovic, Dragana Ignjatovic-Micic
467-476

Plant physiology

Ali Tehranifar, Saeed Mahmoody Tabar, Yahya Selahvarzi, Ahmad Balandary, Mahdiyeh Kharrazi
477-485
Muhamamad Nadeem, Alain Mollier, Alain Vives, Loic Prud´Homme, Sylvie Niollet, Sylvain Pellerin
486-491

Plant production

Hanna Sulewska, Jozef Adamczyk, Hennryk Cygert, Janusz Rogacki, Grazyna Szymanska, Karolina Smiatacz, Katarzyna Panasiewicz, Kamila Tomaszyk
492-500

Soil science

Ramón Aragüés, Eva T. Medina, Ignacio Clavería
501-508

Water management

Lourival Costa Paraiba, Ricardo A. Almeida Pazianotto, Alfredo J. Barreto Luiz, Aline de Holanda Nunes Maia, Claudio Martin Jonsson
509-518
Zhida Du, Longtan Shao, Mingchao Ma
519-526
Editorial Board