Vol 12, No 4 (2014)

Table of Contents

Manuel Marey-Pérez
867

Agricultural economics

María Laura Cendón, Javier Sanz-Cañada, Delio Lucena-Piquero
869-888
Inmaculada Marques-Perez, Baldomero Segura, Concepcion Maroto
889-901
Zuzana Krupová, Emil Krupa, Marie Wolfová, Monika Michaličková
902-912
George Philippidis, Ana I. Sanjuán, Emanuele Ferrari, Robert M'barek
913-926
Insa Flachsbarth, Alberto Garrido
927-940

Agricultural engineering

Ayadi Ibrahmi, Hatem Bentaher, Aref Maalej
941-951
Bernardo Martin-Gorriz, Ignacio Porras Castillo, Antonio Torregrosa
952-959
Franco Famiani, Daniela Farinelli, Sara Rollo, Salvatore Camposeo, Claudio Di Vaio, Paolo Inglese
960-972
Zhong Tang, Yaoming Li, Lizhang Xu, Francis Kumi
973-983

Agricultural environment and ecology

Jaime Bosch, Fernando Mardones, Andrés Pérez, Ana de la Torre, María Jesús Muñoz
984-999
Fernando Peregrina, Eva P. Pérez-Álvarez, Enrique García-Escudero
1000-1007
Celio I. Chagas, Filipe B. Kraemer, Oscar J. Santanatoglia, Marta Paz, Juan Moretton
1008-1017
Anna Iannucci
1018-1028

Animal breeding, genetics and reproduction

Ainhoa Ferrando, Félix Goyache, Pere-Miquel Parés, Carlos Carrión, Jordi Miró, Jordi Jordana
1029-1037
Hipolito Fernandez-Palacios, Dominique Schuchardt, Javier Roo, Marisol Izquierdo, Carmen Hernandez-Cruz, Neil Duncan
1038-1048

Animal health and welfare

Patricia Vazquez, Joseba M. Garrido, Elena Molina, Maria V. Geijo, Nieves Gomez, Valentin Perez, Iker A. Sevilla, Marta Alonso-Hearn, Adoracion Cortes, Ramon A. Juste
1049-1060

Animal production

Moez Ayadi, Abdelkarim M. Matar, Riyadh S. Aljumaah, Mohammed A. Alshaikh, Mohammed A. Abouheif
1061-1070
Masoud Mirzaee, Mehran Torki, Mahmood Habibian
1071-1081
Rosa Nieto, Luis Lara, Roberto Barea, Rosa García-Valverde, Jose A. Conde-Aguilera, Jose F. Aguilera Sánchez
1082-1093
Mohammad R. Ghorbani, Mohammad Bojarpour, Mansour Mayahi, Jamal Fayazi, Reza Fatemitabatabaei, Saleh Tabatabaei, Idrus Zulkifli
1094-1098
Raimon Ripoll-Bosch, Margalida Joy, Albina Sanz, Isabel Blasco, Guillermo Ripoll, Javier Álvarez-Rodríguez
1099-1104
Antonio Gimeno, Alberto Dieste, Abdelmuhsen Al Alami, Antonio de Vega, Carlos Castrillo, Manuel Fondevila
1105-1109

Plant breeding, genetics and genetic resources

Federico Sanna, Antonello Franca, Claudio Porqueddu, Giovanna Piluzza, Giovanni A. Re, Leonardo Sulas, Simonetta Bullitta
1110-1123
Tomasz Warzecha, Agnieszka Sutkowska, Halina Góral
1124-1130
Jose J. Regalado, Juan Gil, Patricia Castro, Roberto Moreno, Carlos Lopez-Encina
1131-1136

Plant physiology

Cristina Romero-Trigueros, Pedro A. Nortes, Francisco Pedrero, Oussama Mounzer, Juan J. Alarcón, Jose M. Bayona, Emilio Nicolás
1137-1148
Laura Casanova, M. Paz Suárez, Victor M. Fernández-Cabanás, Ana M. Morales-Sillero, M. Rocío Jiménez, Pilar Rallo
1149-1157

Plant protection

Fen Gao, Yuanhua Wu, Mengliang Wang
1158-1165
Asgar Ebadollahi, Ebrahim A. Zavieh, Asghar Nazifi, Jalal J. Sendi, Manoochehr Farjaminezhad, Ali Samadzadeh, Pejman Tajmiri
1166-1174

Soil science

Ana R. L. Miranda, Luis A. P. L. Nunes, Mara L. J. Oliveira, Wanderley J. Melo, Ademir S. F. Araujo
1175-1179

Water management

Weibo Nie, Liangjun Fei, Xiaoyi Ma
1180-1191
Editorial Board