Vol 14, No 4 (2016)

Table of Contents

Agricultural economics

Rosmery Ramos-Sandoval, Jose M. García-Álvarez-Coque, Francisco Mas-Verdú
e0106
Erasmo I. López-Becerra, Narciso Arcas-Lario, Francisco Alcon
e0107
Rodolfo Bernabéu, Mónica Díaz
e0108

Agricultural engineering

Mirko Guerrieri, Marco Fedrizzi, Francesca Antonucci, Federico Pallottino, Giulio Sperandio, Mauro Pagano, Simone Figorilli, Paolo Menesatti, Corrado Costa
e0209
Theodoros Gialamas, Ioannis Gravalos, Dimitrios Kateris, Panagiotis Xyradakis, Christos Dimitriadis
e0210

Animal breeding, genetics and reproduction

Ignacio Carazo, Olvido Chereguini, Ignacio Martín, Felicity Huntingford, Neil Duncan
e0401
Helen K. da Silva, Laerte D. Cassoli, José C. F. Pantoja, Pedro H. R. Cerqueira, Tatiane B. Coitinho, Paulo F. Machado
e04SC01
Rocio Pelayo, Mercedes Valera, Antonio Molina, Carmen B. Avilés
e04SC02

Animal production

Núria Tous, Rosil Lizardo, Borja Vilà, Marina Gispert, Maria Font-i-Furnols, Enric Esteve-Garcia
e0605

Plant breeding, genetics and genetic resources

Maria J. Cobos, Inmaculada Izquierdo, Miguel A. Sanz, Antonio Tomás, Juan Gil, Fernando Flores, Josefa Rubio
e0709
Antonios A. Augustinos, Constantinos Petropoulos, Vassiliki Karasoulou, Fotios Bletsos, Vasilis Papasotiropoulos
e0710
Sanja Mikić, Miroslav Zorić, Dušan Stanisavljević, Ankica Kondić-Špika, Ljiljana Brbaklić, Borislav Kobiljski, Aleksandra Nastasić, Bojan Mitrović, Gordana Šurlan-Momirović
e0711
Isaura Castro, Olinda Pinto-Carnide, Jesús M. Ortiz, Vanessa Ferreira, Juan P. Martín
e0712
Qian Chen, Jun Song, Wen-Ping Du, Li-Yuan Xu, Gui-Rong Yu
e0713

Plant physiology

Tomislav Jemrić, Ivan Fruk, Mladen Fruk, Sanja Radman, Lovro Sinkovič, Goran Fruk
e08R01
Ramón Isla, Mónica Guillén, Montserrat Salmerón
e0806
Nada Elloumi, Dalel Belhaj, Boutheina Jerbi, Mohamed Zouari, Monem Kallel
e0807
Vesna Hadži-Tašković Šukalović, Mirjana Vuletić, Ksenija Marković, Željko Vučinić, Natalija Kravić
e0808
Morteza Ebtedaie, Akhtar Shekafandeh
e0809
Insaf Bankaji, Noomene Sleimi, Aurelio Gómez-Cadenas, Rosa M. Pérez-Clemente
e0810

Plant production

Vincenzo Dispenza, Claudio De Pasquale, Giancarlo Fascella, Michele M. Mammano, Giuseppe Alonzo
e0908
Shabir A. Mir, Theagarajan Padma
e0909

Plant protection

Aitor Somoano, Marcos Miñarro, Jacint Ventura
e1008
Maryam Mirtalebi, Zia Banihashemi, Fatemeh Sabahi, Hamze Mafakheri
e10SC03

Soil science

Hongyan Sun, Xiaoyun Wang, Yuna Wang, Yiying Wei, Guohui Wang
e1105
Min Liu, Xu Liu, Bao-Sen Cheng, Xue-Lei Ma, Xiao-Tong Lyu, Xian-Fang Zhao, Yan-Lun Ju, Zhuo Min, Yu-Lin Fang
e1106

Water management

Mohammad Hassanli, Hamed Ebrahimian
e1204
Francisco Pérez-Sarmiento, José M. Mirás-Avalos, Rosalía Alcobendas, Juan J. Alarcón, Oussama Mounzer, Emilio Nicolas
e1205
Hussein M. Al-Ghobari, Fawzi S. Mohammad, Mohamed S. A. El Marazky
e1206
Wei Zheng, Yonggang Li, Qingli Gong, Haoqing Zhang, Zhiyuan Zhao, Zhaoxia Zheng, Bingnian Zhai, Zhaohui Wang
e1207
Contents
 
Editorial Board