Vol 15, No 1 (2017)

Table of Contents

Agricultural economics

Jaime De Pablo-Valenciano, Miguel A. Giacinti-Battistuzzi, Valentín Tassile, Tomás García-Azcárate
e0101
Cristina Olarte, Jorge Pelegrín, Eva Reinares
e0102
María Martínez-Victoria, MariLuz Maté-Sánchez-Val, Narciso Arcas-Lario
e0103
Andres R. Jácome, Alberto Garrido
e0104
Inmaculada Marques-Perez, Inmaculada Guaita-Pradas, José-Luis Pérez-Salas
e0105
Otilia-Vanessa Cordero-Ahiman, Eduardo Santellano-Estrada, Alberto Garrido
e0106
Francisca Fernández-Tirado, Carlos Parra-López, Mercedes Romero-Gámez
e0107
Andrea Dal Bianco, Maria J. Estrella-Orrego, Vasco L. Boatto, Alejandro J. Gennari
e0108
Imre Fertő, Zoltán Bakucs, Štefan Bojnec, Laure Latruffe
e01SC01

Agricultural engineering

Krishnaswamy R. Aravind, Purushothaman Raja, Manuel Pérez-Ruiz
e02R01
Francesco Marinello, Andrea Pezzuolo, Donato Cillis, Alessandro Chiumenti, Luigi Sartori
e0201
Zhong Tang, Yaoming Li, Cheng Cheng
e0202

Agricultural environment and ecology

Gustavo Santoyo, Claudia Hernández-Pacheco, Julie Hernández-Salmerón, Rocio Hernández-León
e03R01
Melina S. Almada, Alda González, José A. Corronca
e0301

Animal breeding, genetics and reproduction

Mona Motemani, Mohammad Chamani, Mohsen Sharafi, Reza Masoudi
e0401

Animal health and welfare

Aranzazu Meana, Miguel Llorens-Picher, Amaia Euba, José L. Bernal, José Bernal, María García-Chao, Tierry Dagnac, Jose A. Castro-Hermida, Amelia V. Gonzalez-Porto, Mariano Higes, Raquel Martín-Hernández
e0501
Ivan Mato, Natividad Pesqueira, Camino Factor, Fernando Camino, María L Sanjuán, Eduardo Yus, Francisco J. Diéguez
e0502
Clara Jabal-Uriel, Raquel Martín-Hernández, Concepcion Ornosa, Mariano Higes, Eduardo Berriatua, Pilar De la Rua
e05SC01
Wendy M. Rauw, Luis A. García-Cortés, Morris Villarroel, Luis Gomez-Raya
e05SC02

Animal production

Ruth Rodríguez-Bermúdez, Marta Miranda, Inmaculada Orjales, Francisco Rey-Crespo, Nieves Muñoz, Marta López-Alonso
e0601
Saman Lashkari, Akbar Taghizadeh, Hamid Paya, Søren K. Jensen
e06SC01

Plant breeding, genetics and genetic resources

Magdalena Simlat, Michał Nowak, Kamil Brutkowski, Marcin Hydzik, Andrzej Zieliński, Maria Moś
e0701

Plant physiology

Patrick Riga, Leyre Benedicto
e0801

Plant production

Lucía Mestre, Gemma Reig, Jesús A. Betrán, María-Ángeles Moreno
e0901
Alejandro B. Falcón-Rodríguez, Daimy Costales, Dianevys Gónzalez-Peña, Donaldo Morales, Yuliem Mederos, Eduardo Jerez, Juan C. Cabrera
e0902

Plant protection

Rubia Rasool, Makhan S. Bhullar, Gurjeet S. Gill
e1001

Water management

Mohamed Abdel-Aziz Mattar, Mohamed S. El-Marazky, Khaled A. Ahmed
e1201
Modesto Pérez-Sánchez, Francisco J. Sánchez-Romero, Helena M. Ramos, P. Amparo López-Jiménez
e1202