Vol 16, No 3 (2018)

Table of Contents

Editorial

Marta García, Ángeles Alonso, María Luisa Tello, Marta de la Poza, Natalia Villalobos, Rocío Lansac, Paloma Melgarejo, Manuel Laínez
e0001

Agricultural economics

José J. Cáceres-Hernández, Gloria Martín-Rodríguez
e0109
Luis Montero-Vicente, Carmen Escribá-Pérez, Amparo Baviera-Puig, Juan Buitrago-Vera
e0110

Agricultural environment and ecology

Jose M. Alvarez, Claudio Pasian, Rattan Lal, Rafael Lopez-Nuñez, Manuel Fernández
e03R01
Kamran Almasieh, Amin Zoratipour, Kazem Negaresh, Khalil Delfan-Hasanzadeh
e0304

Animal breeding, genetics and reproduction

Eva C. J. Almeida, Paulo L. S. Carneiro, Ronaldo V. Farias Filho, Lorena A. Nunes, Carlos H. M. Malhado, Thereza C. B. S. C. Bittencourt
e0405
Pedro B. C. Correia, Erica E. Baron, Krishna Pavani, José Pacheco-Lima, Sofia Lopes, Helder Nunes, Joana Lourenço, Selma Furnas, Joaquim F. M. da Silva
e04SC03
Lucía Martínez-Fresneda, Milagros C. Esteso, Adolfo Toledano-Díaz, Cristina Castaño, Rosario Velázquez, Antonio López-Sebastián, Paloma Prieto, Francisco A. García-Vázquez, Julian Santiago-Moreno
e04SC04

Animal health and welfare

Luciana Foppa, Fabiana R. Caldara, Rafael de Moura, Simone P. Machado, Irenilza A. Nääs, Rodrigo G. Garcia, Liliane M. P. Gonçalves, Geyssane F. de Oliveira
e0507

Animal production

Zahia Amanzougarene, Susana Yuste, Antonio de Vega, Manuel Fondevila
e0608
Emma Serrano, M. José Humada, Irma Caro, Ibán Vázquez, Ana M. Olaizola, Helena Resano, Sergio Soto, Javier Mateo
e0609
Ahmed H. Daader, Adham A. Al-Sagheer, Hassan A. Gabr, Elham A. Abd El-Moniem
e0610
Evandro F. Cardoso, Juarez L. Donzele, Rita-Flávia M. O. Donzele, Érika M. Figueiredo, Cândida P. F. Azevedo, Bruna L. Sufiate
e0611

Plant breeding, genetics and genetic resources

Oguzhan Caliskan, Safder Bayazit, Muruvvet Ilgin, Nesrin Karatas, Ali Ergul
e0703
Márcia Carvalho, Manuela Matos, Valdemar Carnide
e07SC01

Plant physiology

Saad Farouk, Sally A. Arafa
e0802

Plant production

Milan Mirosavljević, Vojislava Momčilović, Srbislav Denčić, Sanja Mikić, Dragana Trkulja, Novo Pržulj
e0903

Plant protection

Alice Albertini, Sónia A. P. Santos, Fátima Martins, José A. Pereira, Teresa Lino-Neto, Ruggero Petacchi, Paula Baptista
e1007
Laura Elvira-González, Caterina Carpino, Ana Alfaro-Fernández, María I. Font-San Ambrosio, Rosa Peiró, Luis Rubio, Luis Galipienso
e1008
David A. J. Teulon, Melanie M. Davidson, Mette Nielsen, Ruth Butler, Dolores Bosch, Jordi Riudavets, Cristina Castañé
e10SC01

Soil science

Zhibin Guo, Hui Liu, Keke Hua, Daozhong Wang, Chuanlong He
e1101
Yahui Liu, Shumei Zhou, Jianping Sun, Xiuping Wang, Zaijian Yuan
e1102

Water management

María R. Conesa, José M. de la Rosa, J. Pablo Fernández-Trujillo, Rafael Domingo, Alejandro Pérez-Pastor
e1201