Vol 8, No 4 (2010)

Table of Contents

Agricultural economics

J. C. Ortuzar-Gana, O. Alfranca-Burriel
873-886
L. Giraldo, A. Gracia, E. do Amaral
887-894
J. C. Perez-Mesa, E. Galdeano-Gomez, J. A. Aznar-Sanchez
895-907
A. Minguez-Vera, J. F. Martin-Ugedo, N. Arcas-Lario
908-924

Agricultural engineering

O. A. Perez-Garcia, X. C. Carreira, E. Carral, M. E. Fernandez, R. A. Mariño
925-935

Animal production

S. Rodrigues, A. Teixeira
936-945
J. M. Castel, W. Madry, D. Gozdowski, B. Roszkowska-Madra, M. Dabrowski, W. Lupa, Y. Mena
946-961
G. Cordero, B. Isabel, D. Menoyo, A. Daza, J. Morales, C. Piñeiro, C. J. Lopez-Bote
962-970
A. Daza, M. Esteban, E. de Mercado, E. Gomez
971-975
M. Juarez, A. Horcada, M. J. Alcalde, N. Aldai, O. Polvillo, M. Valera, A. Molina
976-980
S. Calvo, G. Ripoll, J. A. Rodriguez-Sanchez, M. A. Latorre
981-985

Biodiversity and genetic resources

A. G. Mavromatis, I. S. Arvanitoyannis, A. E. Korkovelos, A. Giakountis, V. A. Chatzitheodorou, C. K. Goulas
986-994
S. D. Wankhade, M. J. Cornejo, I. Mateu-Andres
995-1004
M. Ennajeh, H. Cochard, H. Khemira
1005-1011
P. Giraldo, M. Rodriguez-Quijano, C. Simon, J. F. Vazquez, J. M. Carrillo
1012.1023
J. R. Esteban-Duran, A. H. Salazar-Rodriguez, M. Gonzalez-Nuñez, P. del Estal-Padillo, L. Castresana-Estrada
1024-1032
M. H. M. Galileo, J. R. Esteban-Duran
1033-1036

Breeding and genetics

R. Darvishzadeh, A. Pirzad, H. Hatami-Maleki, S. Poormohammad-Kiani, A. Sarrafi
1037-1046

Agricultural environment and ecology

R. Valbuena, F. Mauro, R. Rodriguez-Solano, J. A. Manzanera
1047-1057
M. A. Rodrigues, V. Gomes, L. G. Dias, J. Pires, C. Aguiar, M. Arrobas
1058-1067

Food science and technology

M. Kiralan, F. Gokpinar, A. Ipek, A. Bayrak, N. Arslan, M. S. Kok
1068-1073

Plant health and protection of crops

C. Alcantara, M. J. Jimenez-Hidalgo, M. Saavedra
1074-1083
D. Ruano-Rosa, L. del Moral-Navarrete, C. J. Lopez-Herrera
1084-1097
K. P. Akhtar, M. K. R. Khan, M. Ahmad, N. Sarwar, A. Ditta
1098-1104

Plant production

V. Marcelo, J. B. Valenciano, M. Guerra, J. A. Boto
1105-1117
F. Garcia Montiel, M. Serrano, D. Martinez-Romero, N. Alburquerque
1118-1128
H. Gubbuk, E. Kafkas, D. Guven, E. Gunes
1129-1136
E. Sánchez-Chávez, E. Muñoz-Marquez, M. L. Garcia-Bañuelos, A. Anchondo-Najera, V. M. Guerrero-Prieto, A. Nuñez-Barrios, J. M. Ruiz-Saez, L. M. Romero-Monreal
1137-1146
R. Kalbarczyk
1147-1162
R. Kalbarczyk
1163-1173
R. Melgar-Ramirez, M. I. Pascual-Alex
1174-1182
A. Fernandez-Hernandez, R. Mateos, J. A. Garcia-Mesa, G. Beltran, R. Fernandez-Escobar
1183-1190

Rural development

V. Barrera-Mosquera, I. de los Rios-Carmenado, E. Cruz-Collaguazo, J. Coronel-Becerra
1191-1207

Soils, fertilization, irrigation and watering

H. Kirnak, E. Dogan, H. Türkoğlu
1208-1217
J. M. Villar, E. Guillaumes
1218-1230
S. Bonachela, R. A. Acuña, J. J. Magan, O. Marfa
1231-1241
M. C. Ramos, E. Oliva, S. Nacci
1242-1252
M. M. Lopes, A. A. C. Salviano, A. S. F. Araujo, L. A. P. L. Nunes, M. E. Oliveira
1253-1259
C. Lazcano, J. Dominguez
1260-1270
J. Alvaro-Fuentes, C. Cantero-Martinez
1271-1276